top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

This page is adapted to the Law on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), as well as its subsequent amendments, contains the terms and conditions under which TRANSPORTES LUJAN, SL_cc781905- 5cde-3194-bb3b-136bad5cf58d_(CIF: B35212679) offers the information, products and services contained on its site to its users.

By accessing this site, the user is accepting the following terms and conditions. If you as a user do not accept or do not agree with them, you must leave this page.

1. Scope of Application. Legislation and Applicable Jurisdiction.

The information content, products and services included in this site are aimed at users and consumers residing in Spain and will be governed by Spanish law. In case of dispute regarding its interpretation, execution or compliance, the parties, expressly waiving their own jurisdiction, if any, expressly submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts and tribunals of Las Palmas.

2. Protection of Personal Data.

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data that we request from our users through various forms may be included in computer files. , these files are registered with the Spanish Agency for the Protection of Personal Data, whose owner is TRANSPORTES LUJAN, SL (CIF: B35212679), whose purpose is: Administrative management , commercial and relationship with the users of the web, clients and suppliers of the company, to be able to send the requested information about the products and/or services of the company, or about the contracted services.

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by means of a written request, dated and signed, indicating their name, surnames, address and a photocopy of the DNI, which must be addressed to: TRANSPORTES LUJAN, SL -_cc781905-5cde -3194-bb3b-136bad5cf58d_CTRA. GENERAL OF THE SOUTH, KM. 38,550 –35110- VECINDARIO (LAS PALMAS), or to the e-mail: transporteslujan@transporteslujan.com

The personal data collected may be transferred to collaborating companies of TRANSPORTES LUJAN, SL, as well as to their distributors. They will not be made public in any case, except in the cases in which the users themselves are the ones who, for promotional purposes, publish them through online procedures or expressly request said publication.

TRANSPORTES LUJAN, SL maintains its facilities, systems and files in the proper conditions to guarantee data security and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

The custody and treatment of the personal data provided by the user to third parties or providers of the site corresponds exclusively to those and, consequently, the exercise of the corresponding rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition will have to be done against those persons. , solely responsible for its storage and automated processing.

If you are a minor and do not have the prior consent of your parents or legal guardians to include your personal data in the forms, this company disclaims any responsibility for not complying with this requirement.

3. Information Accuracy.

The information contained on the site has been prepared exclusively for informative purposes and has no official value, except where indicated.

TRANSPORTES LUJAN, SL does not guarantee that the information contained on the site is accurate, current or complete. This is provided "as is" and under no circumstances does it guarantee, implicitly or explicitly, the obtaining of a specific result or its suitability for a specific objective, for which TRANSPORTES LUJAN, SL_cc781905- 5cde-3194-bb3b-136bad5cf58d_ is not responsible for any loss, whether direct or indirect, caused as a result of a decision made based on the information provided here.

Existing information and content may be changed or withdrawn without prior notice. Likewise, improvements or changes may be made to the products, services, design or programs used for its operation at any time and without prior notice.

4. Intellectual and Industrial Property.

The content of this site (including designs, structure, color combinations, logos, animations, audio and video files, etc.) is protected by intellectual and industrial property laws.

Its reproduction -except for the user's private use-, distribution, public communication and transformation is prohibited without the express authorization of TRANSPORTES LUJAN, SL or its licensors and suppliers, through your request to the address: transporteslujan@transporteslujan.com.

5. Hypertexts and Links to Other Sites or Pages.

The site may contain links (links) to other third-party pages, whose contents, despite the periodic reviews it performs, cannot be controlled at all times. The connection of a user from the site with these other places on the network outside our company will be carried out, therefore, under the sole responsibility of the navigator.

Consequently, the site cannot guarantee, in relation to these other pages, their quality, accuracy or adequacy. In no way can it be considered that these connections are an extension of our page, nor that we share the points of view expressed in them or have any relationship with the products or services provided or sold by them.

However, if you observe in them any information that could be contrary to the law, to the dignity of people, or of a racist, xenophobic or apologetic nature of terrorism or violence, please notify us by email to the address:  transporteslujan@transporteslujan.com, in order to study the convenience of eliminating them.

6. Disclaimer.

The site is not responsible for any damage or loss, whether direct or indirect, incidental or consequential, caused by access to or use of it, the information contained therein, the products or services offered by third parties. or any connection made to other pages or places from it.

The site is not responsible for possible errors that may occur due to the use of non-updated browser versions, or for the consequences that may arise from the malfunction or incorrect use of the browser, nor is it responsible or guarantees, in any way implicit or explicit, that access to the site is uninterrupted or error-free.

 

7. Validity.

If by any legal provision or judicial declaration any of the rules contained in these sections does not comply with the Law, this will not be an obstacle for the rest of the unaffected terms and conditions to be considered valid for all purposes.

TRANSPORTES LUJAN, SL

CIF: B35212679

Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Las Palmas de GC – Volume 1,006 General – folio 109 – sheet GC 6473 and inscription 3a.

bottom of page